Call UsCall Us :
Home » Products » Glycerol Ester » Glycerol Mono Stearate (SE)

Glycerol Mono Stearate (SE)

Glycerol Mono Stearate (SE)
Glycerol Mono Stearate (SE)
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 49
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1000 Kilograms
  • Price
  • 80 INR
Product Description

We are one of the leading exporters, suppliers and manufacturers of Glycerol Mono Stearate (SE) to our highly esteemed clients. It is used for cosmetic preparation in skin care products as a natural raw material and consistency in parting agent. Glycerol Mono Stearate (SE) is non- toxic and non- irritant and used as an emulsifying agent for oil-in-water for emulsifying oily and fatty ingredient. We offer it at highly affordable prices in the market.

Brand Name : Jeesoft – SE.
Chemical description : Glycerol Mono Stearate
Synonym: GMS (SE)


Particulars

Specifications

Appearance

White waxy flakes

Colour (Gardner)

5 max

AV (mg/KOH/gm)

5 max

SAP (mg/KOH/gm)

145-160

Iodine value(gm I2/100gm)

3max.

Monoglycerides (%)

40min

Moisture (%)

2 Max

pH (5%)

8-10


Trade Information
  • Supply Ability
  • as per order Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 Week

JEEVIKA YUGCHEM PVT. LTD.
X